Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,595,000
Open house
ULS: 11968586

Two or more storey house for sale
312 Allée des Chevaux-Blancs, Mont-Tremblant (Saint-Jovite)

Located on the prestigious Le Maître golf course | Mont-Tremblant. Stunning 2-storey unit (main floor & garden level) with private garage, 3 bed. & 3 bath.(1 steam shower). High-end materials, open-concept living area with unobstructed views of the golf course & mountains, wood-burning fireplace, heated floors (MF & GL)), 2 terraces & large private lot. Exclusive access (additional fee): Le Maître golf club (ClubLink), private beach on the Diable River, pool, tennis courts, clubhouse with restaurant. Access to cross-country ski trails, the P'tit Train du Nord bike path & shuttle to the ski resort. Nature & comfort minutes from the village.
Number of rooms 7
Living area 1,681 ft²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms

Upcoming open houses

Sunday 05/24/26
from 14:00 to 16:00

GEORGES BARDAGI

Certified real estate broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.

KARINE BARDAGI

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.

From the moment you arrive, the contemporary architecture and abundant windows are impressive. Each level has been designed to combine comfort, functionality, and aesthetics.

Main floor
Entrance hall with practical closet opens onto an open-concept living area filled with natural light thanks to floor-to-ceiling windows. Modern kitchen with large 6-seat island combines elegance and functionality, offering ample storage and an ideal space for entertaining. Dining and living rooms blend seamlessly with a wood-burning fireplace creating a warm atmosphere. The space extends to a large terrace with unobstructed views of nature. Primary bedroom with walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom (steam shower), also accessible from the living area, completes this level. 9'9" ceilings.

Garden level
Spacious and inviting family room with direct access to a covered terrace and the expansive yard, ideal year-round. Two well-sized bedrooms, including one with an ensuite (glass shower), a second bathroom (bath-shower combo), laundry room and storage complete this level--perfect for family, guests, or flexible use. 9'1" ceilings.

Lifestyle -- 360 Le Maître | Mont-Tremblant
Located on the prestigious Le Maître golf course, this property offers access (with additional fees) to a full resort-style environment: ClubLink golf club, heated outdoor pool, tennis court, sandy beach access on the Diable River, and a quality restaurant at the clubhouse. A private shuttle to the ski resort is available in winter, along with direct access to the P'tit Train du Nord trail for cycling and cross-country skiing.

Features & improvements
Garden level equipped with wall-mounted heat pumps in every room. Glycol radiant heated floors throughout the home (except mechanical room). Mr Steam steam shower on the main floor. Sanded floors and full interior repaint in 2024, including new range hood and lighting on the main level. Paintwork 80% completed in 2026. Two retractable awnings on the balcony.

A unique setting where nature, comfort, and quality of life meet just minutes from the village of Tremblant.

*****
Condo fees of $381.29/month include: Participation in the contingency fund, snow removal, landscaping, maintenance, electricity and heating of common areas, building insurance, management and administration fees.

Fireplace and chimney are sold without warranty regarding their compliance with the applicable regulations and requirements imposed by insurance companies.
Year constructed 2016
Living area 1,681 ft²
Roofing Sheet metal, Cedar shingles, Asphalt shingles
Garage Heated, Built-in, Single width
Washer/Dryer (installation) GL / Laundry room (AU)
Bathroom Ensuite bathroom
Distinctive Features No rear neighbors.
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (3)
Proximity Golf, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, Cross-country skiing, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Highway, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'8" X 9'4"
Flooring: Heated ceramic
Details:
Vestiaire
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'6" X 5'8"
Flooring: Heated ceramic
Details: Built-in storage
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'3" X 19'3"
Flooring: Heated wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'7" X 14'5"
Flooring: Heated wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14' X 10'3"
Flooring: Heated wood
Details: Large 6-seat central island.
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'5" X 12'5"
Flooring: Heated wood
Details: Walk-in
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9' X 11'8" irr.
Flooring: Heated ceramic
Details: Adj. main bed., steam shower
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'1" X 4'
Flooring: Heated ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 12'1" X 11'
Flooring: Heated ceramic
Details: Closet & built-in
Bathroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 8'5" X 5'
Flooring: Heated ceramic
Details: Adj. bedroom, glass shower
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 10'2" X 11'5"
Flooring: Heated ceramic
Details: Built-in
Family room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 15'9" X 12'1"
Flooring: Heated ceramic
Details: Terrace access
Bathroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 8'3" X 12'1"
Flooring: Heated ceramic
Details: Bath-shower
Laundry room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 5'6" X 2'9"
Flooring: Heated ceramic
Details:
Salle mécanique
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 10'2" X 7'2"
Flooring: Concrete
Details: Storage
Heating System Forced air, Radiant
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump, Private balcony, Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Private yard, Electric garage door opener
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 475,600
Building assessment
$ 879,100
Total
$ 1,354,700

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 6,102
School (2025)
$ 838
Total
$ 6,940

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 4,584
Total
$ 4,584

Inclusions

Washer and dryer, wine cellar, refrigerator, radiant cooktop, oven, dishwasher. All blinds, curtain rods, and curtains. All light fixtures. Freezer and refrigerator in the garage. Central vacuum system and accessories. Alarm system (connected to the central station). Exterior irrigation system. Garage remote controls and heat pump. Water purification system. Black metal cabinets in the garage. All of the above are included without warranty of quality.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate