Photo Main Photo of the property
$799,000
New
ULS: 24634308

Two or more storey house for sale
32 Ch. des Lucioles, Saint-Donat

Meticulously maintained property offering a warm and inviting living environment, located near the village center in a family friendly and welcoming neighborhood. Access to Lac Soleil and the Rivière Pimbina. Open concept living area with cathedral ceiling, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a basement with independent entrance. Triple garage with upper level storage, expansive balcony, natural stone firepit area, and beautifully landscaped grounds. A property that perfectly combines comfort, elegance, and functionality.
Number of rooms 10

Property features

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
A bright interior, an exceptional exterior -- this property truly has it all.

*Exclusive access to Lac Soleil and the Pimbina River. Servitudes 11 068 086 and 11 068 088.

From the moment you step inside, you're welcomed into a warm, open-concept living space where the kitchen, dining room, and living area are bathed in natural light. A cathedral ceiling elegantly crowns the dining and living areas, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. Two patio doors lead to a spacious balcony that wraps around three sides of the home--perfect for enjoying every outdoor moment.

On the main floor, you'll also find a well-appointed bedroom, a powder room, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen with generous counter space, a central island that seats four, and abundant storage.

Upstairs, the master bedroom, a second bedroom, and a full bathroom with a freestanding tub and glass shower offer comfort and privacy. A sunlit mezzanine overlooks the heart of the home--an ideal space for remote work.

The basement features a versatile space with its own separate entrance, perfect for a family room, office, or guest suite.

A rare triple garage stands out with its distinctive style and high-quality finish, and includes an upper level for additional storage.

The outdoor living space is a true highlight, featuring a unique rustic masonry fireplace--ideal for cozy evenings with family or friends. Set on a beautifully landscaped natural stone terrace, it becomes the centerpiece of your outdoor gatherings.

All of this is surrounded by meticulous landscaping and an environment of peaceful natural beauty, reflecting the care and attention given to every detail.

A residence best experienced in person to fully appreciate all it has to offer.
Dimensions 36' 5" X 32' 5"
Year constructed 2006
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Wood
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Detached, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement Outdoor entrance, 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot size 167' X 219' 7" irr.
Lot area 3,004.50 m²
Water (access) Access (LAC), Navigable, Non navigable
Topography Flat
Distinctive Features Cul-de-sac, Resort/Cottage
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Garage (3), Driveway (6)
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, High school, Cross-country skiing, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, Golf, Daycare centre, Park
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12' X 15'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14' X 13'
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14' X 18'5"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11' X 11'7" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7' X 8'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16'2" X 13'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16'2" X 11'1"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'7" X 11'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Mezzanine
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 4' X 36' irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 32' X 36' irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Stove - Other, Pellet stove
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump, Air exchange system, Alarm system
Rented Equipment (monthly) Propane tank (45), Alarm system (4)
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Disposal field, Septic tank

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 53,700
Building assessment
$ 645,400
Total
$ 699,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,745
School (2026)
$ 408
Total
$ 4,153

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 3,010
Total
$ 3,010

Inclusions

Appliances, furniture and furnishings, antique Bélanger stove, all televisions, sound system, pool table, window coverings, light fixtures, generator. Gazebo, outdoor furniture, BBQ, alarm system with cameras.

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate