Photo Main Photo of the property
$379,000
New
ULS: 10692867

Bungalow on one floor for sale
76 11e Rue, L'Islet

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 13

Property features

4 (2 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Dimensions 34' 3" X 25' 4" irr.
Year constructed 1990
Siding Other
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Basement 6 feet and more
Renovations Kitchen (2026), Roof covering (2019), Bathroom (2022)
Lot size 73' 2" X 90' irr.
Lot area 605.10 m²
Distinctive Features Street corner
Driveway Asphalt
Proximity Highway, Daycare centre, Elementary school
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'5" X 3'9" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'3" X 14'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'3" X 9'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'5" X 8'12" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Couloir
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'10" X 4'0" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'1" X 7'5" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'2" X 12'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'3" X 14'7" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'6" X 10'9" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'3" X 9'10" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'3" X 9'8" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'3" X 10'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 11'1" X 11'8" irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Couloir
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'1" X 4'11" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Fireplace-Stove Wood stove
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2022)

Lot assessment
$ 23,900
Building assessment
$ 176,300
Total
$ 200,200

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 2,790
School (2025)
$ 137
Total
$ 2,927
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate