Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
38
$785,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
New
ULS: 18802674
Two or more storey house
for sale
10 Rue Charles-Couillard, Beaumont
See on the map
Number of rooms
16
Property features
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
LOUISE BAKER
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.
418 652-2000
Contact the broker
ERIK BAKER
Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 1ER CHOIX INC.
418 932-9011
Contact the broker
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
50' X 28' irr.
Year constructed
1984
Basement
Outdoor entrance, Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
170' X 95'
Lot area
25,150 ft²
Parking (total)
Driveway (4)
Proximity
Park, Bicycle path, Golf, Daycare centre, Highway, Elementary school
Room details
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
17'5" X 13'6"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
15'6" X 12'9"
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
12' X 13'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Solarium
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'5" X 14'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Den
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
10' X 12'
Flooring:
Carpet
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
5'8" X 12'8"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'4" X 22'5" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
10'4" X 11'2" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
12'6" X 9'3" irr.
Flooring:
Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
2nd level
Dimensions:
11'2" X 7'4"
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
18' X 25'3"
Flooring:
Laminate floor
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
11'8" X 12'
Flooring:
Ceramic
Details:
Workshop
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
14'3" X 13'4"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Storage
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12' X 8'
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Cellar/Cold room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
6'5" X 6'2"
Flooring:
Concrete
Details:
Garde manger
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
5' X 6'2"
Property or unit amenity
Central vacuum cleaner system installation
Water Supply
Municipality
Sewage System
Municipality
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 170,000
Building assessment
$ 310,800
Total
$ 480,800
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 4,509
School (2026)
$ 301
Total
$ 4,810
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog