Photo Main Photo of the property
$7,250,000
New
ULS: 22242234

Two or more storey house for sale
4387 Av. Westmount, Westmount

Stunning detached home in most desirable Westmount location directly across from King George Park and in proximity to the best schools. This elegant three-story residence was expertly renovated by a top Montreal firm where a masterful floor plan was complemented by luxurious finishes throughout. The 6 bedroom home with its multiple formal and casual spaces, including a wonderful sunroom facing the park, is ideal for any large or blended family. Enjoy a luminous designer kitchen, sumptuous bathrooms, herringbone floors and a gorgeous rear year. A spacious garage completes this fabulous home.
Number of rooms 17

Property features

6 Bedrooms
4 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
- Exceptional detached brick and stone residence extensively renovated with timeless elegance and contemporary sophistication
- Prestigious location directly facing a coveted park with sweeping open views
- Striking architectural façade featuring oversized arched windows and preserved heritage detailing
- Grand interior spaces with soaring ceilings, intricate moldings and designer finishes throughout
- Rich herringbone hardwood flooring on principal levels
- Elegant formal living and dining rooms designed for refined entertaining
- Spectacular chef's kitchen with oversized stone waterfall island and extensive custom cabinetry
- Premium integrated appliances and wine refrigeration
- Exceptional natural light throughout the home
- Seamless connection between interior living spaces and landscaped outdoor areas
- Magnificent primary suite featuring a spacious boudoir/sitting area, large custom dressing room and luxurious ensuite bathroom
- Spa-inspired primary ensuite bathroom with freestanding soaking tub, stone finishes and oversized shower
- Generously proportioned secondary bedrooms with beautifully renovated bathrooms
- Stunning preserved stained-glass window and restored architectural staircase
- Upper-level lounge/office spaces ideal for family living or working from home
- Fully finished lower level with expansive family/recreation areas
- Professional-quality home gym
- Custom laundry/mudroom area with extensive built-in cabinetry and storage
- Designer lighting, custom millwork and curated finishes throughout
- Landscaped backyard with stone terraces, mature trees and exceptional privacy
- Detached garage with long private driveway
- Turnkey residence blending heritage charm with luxurious modern living
- Rare opportunity in one of the city's most prestigious neighbourhoods

** Declarations **

- The choice of inspectors shall be agreed to by both parties prior to inspection.
- The stove(s), fireplace(s), combustion appliance(s) and chimney(s) are sold without any warranty with respect to their compliance with applicable regulations and insurance company requirements.

Year constructed 1921
Garage Heated, Detached, Double width or more
Bathroom Ensuite bathroom, Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot area 6,489.50 ft²
View King George Park
Driveway Paving stone
Parking (total) Garage (2), Driveway (5)
Proximity Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, University, Hospital, Highway, Park
Entrée
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'5" X 4'4" irr.
Flooring: Marble
Details:
Vestibule
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 18'9" X 11'9" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details: ceiling 9'1''
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 22' X 13'7" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Coin salon formel
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 15'10" X 11' irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 5'1" X 3'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'2" X 14'4" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 26'6" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details: access backyard
Entrée-vestiaire
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'4" X 6'2" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'1" X 7'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13' X 11'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Office
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13' X 10'8" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13' X 12'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8' X 3'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 17'11" X 10'10" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Salon attenant à la chambre principale
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'5" X 12'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13'1" X 12'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
salle de bain attenante
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 16'11" X 8'2" irr.
Flooring: Marble
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 15'11" X 13'2" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 12'10" X 6'4" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details: heated floors
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 24' X 13'5" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Salle d'étude
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'3" X 10'3" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 20' X 18'11" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Gym
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'11" X 17'4" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 6'11" X 6'8" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 10'11" X 9'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 1,460,500
Building assessment
$ 2,235,700
Total
$ 3,696,200

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 24,332
School (2025)
$ 2,889
Total
$ 27,221

Inclusions

All kitchen appliances, washer, dryer, alarm system, garage door opener, blinds, central vacuum system and accessories, wall-mounted TVs (6).

Exclusions

Curtains and curtain rods, chandeliers and wall sconces.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate