Photo Main Photo of the property
$599,800
Open house
ULS: 19461435

Two or more storey house for sale
8570 Rue Pierre-Emmanuel, Laval (Laval-Ouest)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 7

Property features

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room

Upcoming open houses

Additional information
Welcome
Dimensions 20' 2" X 31' 6" irr.
Year constructed 1999
Siding Brick, Vinyl
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Bathroom Separate shower
Basement 6 feet and more
Lot size 35' 10" X 95' irr.
Lot area 274.60 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (1)
Proximity Golf, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM), High school, Cross-country skiing, Commuter train, Public transportation, Highway, Other, Daycare centre
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'6" X 4'8"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 22'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'4" X 9'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'9" X 5'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'9" X 11'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Palier des chambres & SDB
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 4'9" X 9'6" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 19'3" X 13'7" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'10" X 10'11"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'1" X 14'8"
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'9" X 8'3"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9'3" X 13'3"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 4'5" X 8'1"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Other, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Private yard, Wall-mounted heat pump
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 195,400
Building assessment
$ 367,700
Total
$ 563,100

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 3,441
School (2025)
$ 344
Total
$ 3,785

Annual expenses

Common expenses
$ 132
Total
$ 132

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 1,885
Total
$ 1,885
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate