Advice for Sellers
Advice for first-time buyers (french only)
Cash Damming
Home Buyers' Plan
Buying a Property: 5 Mistakes to Avoid
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Buy your Property?
Why Choose a Real Estate Broker to Sell your Property?
40km Program
Plan your move
Fighting Crime
Prohibition on the purchase of property by non-Canadians
Solicitation Rules
Blog
Mon Coin de Vie
Contact
Privacy policy
Terms of use
Management of cookie consents
46
$569,000
Calculate your mortgage payments
Open house
ULS: 15341848
Bungalow on one floor
for sale
969 Rue Pierre-Paul, Terrebonne (Lachenaie) (City)
See on the map
TV + Internet
Number of rooms
7
Property features
4 (3 + 1)
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Upcoming open houses
Sunday
05/17/26
from 14:00 to 16:00
Contact broker
ALAIN MALRIC
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker
RE/MAX 2000 INC.
450 682-0101
Contact the broker
View the broker's profile
Building details and property interior
Dimensions
40' 5" X 2440' 11"
Year constructed
1974
Basement
Finished basement, Outdoor entrance, 6 feet and more
Lot and exterior features
Lot size
60' X 100'
Lot area
557.40 m²
Topography
Flat
Driveway
Paving stone, Asphalt
Parking (total)
Driveway (4)
Pool
Above-ground
Proximity
Golf, Hospital, Park, Highway, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Elementary school, Daycare centre
Room details
Unit 1 (Monthly residential revenue)
Rooms not detailed
Unit 2 (Main residential unit)
Living room
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'5" X 16'0"
Flooring:
PVC
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'0" X 16'7"
Flooring:
PVC
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'1" X 11'1"
Flooring:
Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
8'7" X 11'1" irr.
Flooring:
Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
11'0" X 8'9"
Flooring:
Parquetry
Details:
Bathroom
Level:
1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions:
7'6" X 6'4"
Flooring:
PVC
Details:
Family room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
15'8" X 16'5"
Flooring:
PVC
Details:
Laundry room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
5'3" X 10'9"
Flooring:
PVC
Details:
Kitchen
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'0" X 8'0"
Flooring:
PVC
Details:
Living room
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'0" X 12'0"
Flooring:
PVC
Details:
Bedroom
Level:
Basement 1
Dimensions:
12'0" X 9'0"
Financial details
Municipal assessment (2026)
Lot assessment
$ 255,400
Building assessment
$ 242,800
Total
$ 498,200
Taxes
Municipal (2026)
$ 3,870
School (2025)
$ 308
Total
$ 4,178
Legal note
Learn more about this property's neighbourhood
The sector in a few statistics
See statistics
What you need to know about real estate
Visit the blog