Photo Main Photo of the property
$799,900
New
ULS: 20221001

Split-level for sale
153 Carré de Chambord, Terrebonne (Lachenaie) (City)

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 11

Property features

4 (3 + 1) Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
1 Powder room
Dimensions 45' 9" X 32' 6" irr.
Year constructed 1992
Siding Aggregate, Aluminum
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Garage Single width, Heated, Attached
Washer/Dryer (installation) Powder room (RC)
Basement 6 feet and more, Finished basement
Lot area 1,132.60 m²
Driveway Asphalt
Parking (total) Garage (1), Driveway (3)
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Golf, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Commuter train, Public transportation, Other, Highway
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 17'9" X 16'9" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'9" X 11'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9' X 12' irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 14'6" X 11'10" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'3" X 13'6" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'5" X 10'3" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 9'1" X 8'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 12'1" X 10'3" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Powder room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 8'11" X 4'10" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Family room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 14'4" X 15'11" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 17'9" X 10'7" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity Wall-mounted heat pump, Electric garage door opener, Alarm system
Rented Equipment (monthly) Water heater (1, 18)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 287,600
Building assessment
$ 380,700
Total
$ 668,300

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,372
School (2025)
$ 450
Total
$ 4,822
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate