Photo Main Photo of the property
$1,749,000
New
ULS: 15394167

Two or more storey house for sale
1110 Rue du Mont-Girard, Saint-Denis-de-Brompton

Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 20
Living area 2,184 ft²

Property features

5 (3 + 2) Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
1 Powder room
Dimensions 42' X 26' irr.
Year constructed 1985
Living area 2,184 ft²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement, French door
Siding Stone, Brick
Roofing Asphalt shingles, Other
Garage Attached, Double width or more, Heated
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (SS)
Kitchen Cabinets Other
Bathroom Separate shower, Other
Basement Finished basement, 6 feet and more
Lot size 159' X 455' 4" irr.
Lot area 6,170.50 m²
Water (access) Access (LAC), Other, Waterfront (LAC), Navigable
View View of the mountain, View of the water
Driveway Paving stone, Unpaved, With outside socket
Parking (total) Garage (2), Driveway (6)
Pool Other
Proximity Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, Alpine skiing, High school, Cross-country skiing, Snowmobile trail, ATV trail, University, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre, Golf
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'8" X 7'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Powder room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 6'3" X 2'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'11" X 12'3" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'11" X 10'7" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'5" X 9'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Family room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'6" X 13'1" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Solarium/Sunroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'5" X 7'2"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Entrée du garage
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'6" X 7'1" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Storage
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 4' X 4'7" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 11'11" X 12'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 5'3" X 4'5"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 24'1" X 12'7" irr.
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Grand garde robe
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 8'6" X 2'11"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 12'11" X 11'1"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 10' X 7'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Passage
Level: 2nd level
Dimensions: 13' X 7'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 16'5" X 12'4"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Walk-in
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 9' X 8'
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 13'4" X 11'7"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Walk-in
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'11" X 4'2"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 7'11" X 7'5" irr.
Flooring:
Details:
Cellar/Cold room
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 8'7" X 5'4"
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
salle mécanique
Level: Basement 1
Dimensions: 12' X 18' irr.
Flooring: Concrete
Details:
Heating System Forced air, Convection baseboards, Electric baseboard units, Radiant
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Wood fireplace
Property or unit amenity Central vacuum cleaner system installation, Private yard, Electric garage door opener, Outdoor storage space, Alarm system
Water Supply Artesian well
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 912,800
Building assessment
$ 491,500
Total
$ 1,404,300

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 6,731
School (2026)
$ 884
Total
$ 7,615

Energy expenses

Electricity
$ 3,899
Total
$ 3,899
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about the RE/MAX collection