Photo Main Photo of the property
$299,000
Open house
ULS: 9449052

Apartment - Condominium for sale
411 Rue du Soir-d'Hiver, Sherbrooke (Les Nations) (Mont-Bellevue)

Number of rooms 6
Living area 80.50 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom
Dimensions 36' 9" X 24' 10"
Year constructed 2014
Living area 80.50 m²
Windows PVC
Window Type Casement
Siding Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Building's distinctive features Corner unit
Washer/Dryer (installation) Bathroom (RC)
Kitchen Cabinets Melamine
Basement None
Lot size 118' 3" X 36'
Lot area 395.60 m²
Topography Flat
Driveway Unpaved
Parking (total) Driveway (2)
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) Driveway (2)
Proximity Hospital, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, University, CEGEP, Highway, Daycare centre
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'2" X 11'6" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Dining room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 13'6" X 8' irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'6" X 12'2" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'4" X 10'7"
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 8'9" X 9'9" irr.
Flooring: Laminate floor
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'6" X 7'4" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Private yard, Fire detector (N), Private balcony, Outdoor storage space, Wall-mounted heat pump, Air exchange system
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Building assessment
$ 227,700
Total
$ 227,700

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 2,087
School (2025)
$ 132
Total
$ 2,219

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 1,956
Total
$ 1,956
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate