Photo Main Photo of the property
$749,000
New
ULS: 12448551

Apartment - Condominium for sale
4263 Rue De Lanaudière, Montréal (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal) (Le Plateau-Mont-Royal)

*** Spacious top-floor condo in the heart of Plateau-Mont-Royal! *** Located just steps from Parc Lafontaine and Mont-Royal Avenue, this magnificent condo offering over 1,200 sq. ft. of living space will charm you with its generous layout, abundant natural light, and character. Featuring three bedrooms, including a double living room, as well as a spacious kitchen with plenty of storage, this property also stands out with its two private balconies and exceptional location. A rare opportunity in one of Montreal's most vibrant and sought-after neighborhoods!
Number of rooms 9
Living area 113.90 m²

Property features

3 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

BENOIT LÉPINE

Certified Real Estate Broker, AEO

RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.

FLORIAN LEDRU

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX DU CARTIER INC.

** Features **

+ Condo located on the top floor of a three-unit building
+ Over 1,200 sq. ft. of living space
+ Three bedrooms
+ Dedicated office space ideal for remote work
+ Separate entrance hall
+ Bright and inviting double living room
+ Large windows providing abundant natural light
+ Functional kitchen
+ Heated floor in the bathroom
+ Two private balconies
+ Divided co-ownership ideally located in the heart of the Plateau
+ Freshly painted

** LOCATION **

+ Prime location in the heart of Plateau-Mont-Royal
+ Just steps from Parc Lafontaine
+ Close to Mont-Royal Avenue
+ Restaurants, cafés, bars, and local shops within walking distance
+ Grocery stores, pharmacies, and essential services nearby
+ Easy access to public transportation
+ Bike paths and BIXI stations nearby
+ Quick access to downtown and major highways
+ Vibrant neighborhood known for its quality of life and unique atmosphere

A visit is a must!
Year constructed 1900
Living area 113.90 m²
Proximity CEGEP, Daycare centre, Hospital, Metro, Park, Bicycle path, Elementary school, High school, Public transportation, University
Hall
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 7'9" X 10'1" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Living room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 11'8" X 9'5" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Dining room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 15'5" X 11'8" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 12'5" X 11'6" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 13'5" X 11'6" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 11'9" X 9'0" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 13'2" X 11'8" irr.
Flooring: Parquetry
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 10'8" X 14'7" irr.
Flooring: Flexible floor coverings
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 3rd level
Dimensions: 7'6" X 5'3" irr.
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Heating System Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Property or unit amenity Private balcony, Fire detector (N)
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2024)

Lot assessment
$ 177,600
Building assessment
$ 555,900
Total
$ 733,500

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 4,202
School (2025)
$ 486
Total
$ 4,688

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,760
Total
$ 2,760

Inclusions

blinds/curtains, light fixtures except in the red living room, fridge, stove, range hood, dishwasher, washer, dryer, portable air conditioner

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate