Photo Main Photo of the property
$299,500 or $1,600 per month
New
ULS: 22105297

Apartment - Condominium for sale or for rent
12640 Rue Sherbrooke E. app. 2, Montréal (Rivière-des-Prairies/Pointe-aux-Trembles) (Pointe-aux-Trembles)

Spacious 2-bedroom condo located at 12640 Rue Sherbrooke E., apt. 2, in Pointe-aux-Trembles. This corner unit offers approximately 860 sq. ft. of living space with a practical layout, bright living room, open dinette area, functional kitchen with lunch counter, two good-sized bedrooms, and one full bathroom. Situated on the terrace level, it includes wall-mounted air conditioning, washer-dryer installation, and one exterior parking space. Close to parks, schools, highways, public transportation, and everyday services.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Number of rooms 8
Living area 859 ft²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
1 Bathroom

GIULIANO AGOSTINO

Residential Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX EXCELLENCE INC.

**Spacious 2-bedroom condo located at 12640 Rue Sherbrooke E., apt. 2, in Pointe-aux-Trembles.** This corner unit offers approximately **860 sq. ft.** of living space with a functional layout, including a bright living room, open dinette area, practical kitchen with lunch counter, two good-sized bedrooms, and one full bathroom.

Situated on the terrace level, the unit features laminate flooring, ceramic in the kitchen and bathroom, wall-mounted air conditioning, washer-dryer installation, and one exterior parking space. The condo is located in a well-managed building close to everyday services, parks, schools, highways, and public transportation.

A great opportunity for buyers looking for comfort, convenience, and excellent value in an accessible Montréal location.
Year constructed 1985
Living area 859 ft²
Hall
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 3'7" X 9'8"
Flooring:
Details:
Storage
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 13'1" X 4'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Dining room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 9'5" X 11'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Living room
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 10'5" X 17'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Kitchen
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 8'2" X 11'6"
Flooring:
Details:
Bathroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 7'3" X 9'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 10'6" X 15'9"
Flooring:
Details:
Bedroom
Level: Garden level
Dimensions: 11'5" X 9'4"
Flooring:
Details:
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 55,600
Building assessment
$ 147,400
Total
$ 203,000

Taxes

Municipal (2026)
$ 1,256
School (2026)
$ 117
Total
$ 1,373

Annual expenses

Condominium fees
$ 2,568
Total
$ 2,568
Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate