Photo Main Photo of the property
$6,000 per month
New
ULS: 11906636

Apartment - Condominium for rent
64 Rue St-Paul O. app. 104, Montréal (Ville-Marie) (Vieux-Montréal)

Elegant condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including one ensuite to the primary bedroom. Spacious open-concept living area combining the living room, dining room and kitchen, ideal for entertaining. Generous windows with views of the St. Lawrence River. Functional and bright layout providing comfort and space. Sought-after location close to waterfront promenades, restaurants, shops and public transit. Some photos are virtually staged.
Number of rooms 11
Living area 158.40 m²

Property features

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms

MEHDI ABDESMAD

Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker

RE/MAX 2000 INC.

Exceptional condo in the heart of Old Montreal, located in the prestigious Cité Nouveau Monde. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including one ensuite to the primary bedroom. Stunning open-concept living area with spacious living room, dining area and kitchen, ideal for entertaining. Generous windows offering beautiful views of the St. Lawrence River.

The primary suite includes a private bathroom for added comfort and privacy. The unit offers a functional layout, perfect for modern living.

Prime location, waterfront promenades, restaurants, shops and public transit. An exceptional living environment combining comfort, space and breathtaking views.

Conditions:
Smoking is prohibited, including cannabis, cigarettes, and shisha.
No subletting -- No Airbnb or any other short-term rentals.
The tenant must provide proof of income and employment confirmation.
References and a satisfactory credit check are required for the landlords.
The tenant must provide proof of $2M liability insurance upon signing the lease (copy to be provided to the landlord).
First month's rent payable upon signing the lease.
Any damage caused by negligence or improper use of the property or premises shall be at the tenant's expense.
No modifications may be made to the property.
The tenant must comply with the landlord's and condominium rules and regulations.
Some photos are virtually staged.
Year constructed 1876
Living area 158.40 m²
Garage Heated, Built-in
View View of the water
Parking (total) Garage (1)
Proximity Metro, Park, Highway, Public transportation, Bicycle path, Hospital
Living room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 10'6" X 13'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Dinette
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 9'5" X 13'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Kitchen
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'11" X 15'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Primary bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'7" X 14'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'0" X 7'0"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'0" X 9'0"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Bedroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 12'6" X 11'6"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Walk-in closet
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'8" X 5'7"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Bathroom
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 11'10" X 4'10"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Laundry room
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 7'8" X 6'9"
Flooring: Ceramic
Details:
Hall
Level: 1st level/Ground floor
Dimensions: 16'9" X 7'3"
Flooring: Wood
Details:
Heating System Forced air, Electric baseboard units
Heating Energy Electricity
Fireplace-Stove Gas fireplace
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2026)

Lot assessment
$ 173,600
Building assessment
$ 884,000
Total
$ 1,057,600

Inclusions

* Refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, washer, dryer, light fixtures, blinds, and alarm system (not connected).

Exclusions

Internet, Energir (gas service), electricity (other than heating and air conditioning), and connection of the alarm system shall be at the tenant's expense.

Desjardins

Mortgage payment calculator

$
$
$
%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate