Photo Main Photo of the property
$3,810 per month +GST/QST
New
ULS: 25885036

Commercial for rent
1431 Rue Fleury E., Montréal (Ahuntsic-Cartierville) (Ahuntsic Central)

PLEASE NOTE: Public users browsing Centris, please see the full description by clicking on the tab -- See detailed sheet --. Thank you.
Unmissable commercial visibility with its large window and superb facade.

Located between two Orange Line metro stations, this location is easily accessible in 20 minutes on foot from the Sauvé or Henri-Bourassa metro stations.

Fleury Street is the main commercial artery of the Ahuntsic district. This location at 1431 opens the door to multiple business opportunities, both in retail and in services such as aesthetics, hairdressing, optometry, Pilates or yoga studios, and dental or medical clinics.

Take advantage of this spacious 2,210 sq. ft. space located on the ground floor.
In addition, there's a basement for storage, one part of which is 387 sq. ft. (7'8" joist height) and another part of 462 sq. ft. (4'2" height).

An excellent choice for starting a new business or for a franchisor looking to expand its footprint.

RENT
- The base rent is $3,810 per month for the first year ($20.69 per sq. ft.).
- The estimated additional rent for 2026 is $1,079 per month ($5.86 per sq. ft.).
- The estimated total gross rent is $4,889 per month ($26.55 per sq. ft.).

- GST and QST taxes apply and are in addition to the above rents.
- The tenant is responsible for energy costs for the premises.
- A security deposit equal to 3 months' gross rent is required at the time of lease signing.

- An outdoor parking space at the rear of the premises is exclusively reserved for the tenant, subject to all municipal or government regulations. Snow removal from this space is the sole responsibility of the tenant.

N.B.
There would likely be a possibility of obtaining a grant for space redevelopment costs through the Commerce-Montréal program. To be verified by any potential buyer with the Plateau Mont-Royal borough, the seller makes no guarantee to this effect or that the new buyer would be eligible.

Welcome everyone!
Please, visit by appointment only.
Dimensions 26' X 85'
Living area 2,210 ft²
Dividing Floor Wood
Basement 6 feet and more, Low (less than 6 feet), Unfinished
Parking (total) Driveway (1)
Proximity Highway, Metro, Public transportation

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

Upgrade to business class with RE/MAX Commercial