Photo Main Photo of the property
$999,000
New
ULS: 11378380

Residential for sale
Rue André-Prévost, Montréal (Verdun/Île-des-Soeurs) (Île-des-Soeurs)

A Rare Opportunity on Île-des-Soeurs! Located in one of Montreal's most sought-after neighborhoods, this exceptional lot on Rue André Prévost offers a peaceful, green living environment. Situated on the Pointe-Sud of Île-des-Soeurs, the spacious lot features a beautiful water view. An ideal location for building a single-family home. All the offer should present with signed RapportPhase II et caractérisation du sol.
Sale with exclusion(s) of legal warranty - See listing broker(s)
Lot area 536 m²
Lot size 124' 8" X 46' 4"
Lot area 536 m²
View View of the water
Proximity Golf, Park, Daycare centre, Elementary school, Public transportation, Bicycle path
Water Supply Municipality
Sewage System Municipality

Financial details

Municipal assessment (2025)

Lot assessment
$ 1,393,600
Building assessment
$ 1
Total
$ 1,393,601

Taxes

Municipal (2025)
$ 28,855
School (2025)
$ 1,138
Total
$ 29,993

%

Learn more about this property's neighbourhood

The sector in a few statistics

What you need to know about real estate